Symphony of the night, i am a half-vampire with glorious hair and the most impeccable slide. Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate, i have a bug&stick and a severe lack of fancy hats made out of world ending gargantuan beasts. The Witcher 3, all the explanation is in the game Nioh, the combat options are so plentiful Dark Souls 1-3, i am rolling circles around you with my giant sword in hand Final Fantasy 9 & 12, good stories and interesting characters Kingdom Hearts 1 & 2 Final Mix, crank the difficulty to max and watch the controller fly
Mine are these : - Phantasy Star series (especially PS4, PSO1/2, PSU) - Final Fantasy 7/14 - Secret of Mana - The Legend of Zelda The Wind Waker & Breath of the Wild - Pokémon Black & White (Gen 5 's the best for me) - World of Warcraft - Warcraft III - Skyrim - Starbound (is a great game too) ... And more but I'm too lazy to write all of 'em. xD Sorry if my english is bad >.<
I like many games, but I prefer a strategy and adventure games. So here it is: - Starbound - Terraria - Minecraft - Stardew Valley - Total War Shogun 2 - Medieval II Total War - Rome Total War - Men of War - Company of Heroes - Napoleon Total War - Men of War Vietnam - Age of Empires III I guess that's all my favorite for now.
My all time most favorite game has to be The Legend of Zelda Majora's Mask. I most people prefer The Ocarina of Time over its sequel; but I like Majora's Mask. I love all of the various quests, masks, and their powers. Perhaps this may be a little odd; what I love most is that constantly ticking clock and the looming danger just above your head, that feeling of impending doom.
These are: -Starbound (the game of my life) -Terraria (the game before i find starbound) -Minecraft(before terraria) -Mario Bros(3 years before terraria) -Phantasy Star (practically all of the saga)
I love many franchises like Pokemon, Story of seasons, Animal Crossing, Zelda, Mario, my favorite games are actually BanjoTooie/Banjo-Kazooie and Portal (1 and 2)
Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Starbound A Hat in Time No specific order or ranking.
In general I love creating therefore anything that includes creativity it's my jam. Equally it can eat up my time in alarming amounts which isn't that good. As of favorite gaming in general. Tons of titles from PS1 and PS2 era. Which now some of those have remasters on PS4 which I love that they do this. It's a win for both sides. I grew up with tons of older platforms but gaming to me and many I know wasn't a relevant thing up until PS1 came out. Sega was quite relevant in early days of gaming in Europe but eventually faded away with the new age possibilities. From them all PS2 still the most sold and supported platform to this day worldwide and it isn't going anywhere any time soon.
Pokemon sapphire will always hold a place In my heart.however, some more reliable games that I always come back to are Skye in and star wars battleground 2: 2005 edition
I've got a whole lot of games to list, here's a few: Starbound Terraria Fallout 3, NV, and 4 Minecraft Dawn of War 2: Retribution Garry's Mod OneShot L4D2 Vermintide 2 LittleBigPlanet games (PS3) Battlefield Bad Company games (PS3) Assassin's Creed 1 (PS3) Skyrim Warcraft 3, Frozen Throne and aaaaaaaaaalll those tower defense maps. And Hero Defense too. Kirby Superstar Tiberian Sun Red Alert 2 and Yuri's Revenge Payday 2 Knights of The Old Republic 1 and 2 Sanctum 2 Trine 1 and 2. Played 3 a fair bit but it was too much of a tragedy for my friends to be able to handle in the end.
In Pokémon: RSE, and Mystery Dungeon Red. I have played no others, as I have no others to play. By FTL: Dungeon Master 1 (PC). FTL-Interplay co-production: Dungeon Master 2: The Legend of Skullkeep (MS-DOS) Interplay: Dragon Wars (PC). The Bard's Tale (2004). HAL Laboratories: Kirby Super Star, Earthbound (aka Mother 2). Nintendo: Too many, but the best ones to represent each series that I have liked is: Super Mario World, A Link to the Past, and Earthbound 0 (aka Mother) (Probably made before HAL Laboratories came into being.). As for more "modern" games my list is rather limited: Artix Entertainment: Dragon Fable, Adventure Quest. I have been very lax in playing them lately, though. Mojang: Minecraft. Chucklefish Games: Starbound. That's all for now. have a good night, all! From, Jim. Edit: I seem to have forgotten War of the Ring by Liquid Entertainment (PC). I will try not to forget any others. Wishing everyone a good morning now, Jim. Edit: I really have to not leave anything out anymore. This time it's SSBB. I'm really kicking myself now! A wonderful evening, Jim.
Hmmm... -Garry's Mod (4.5k hours on it, haha). -Team Fortress 2 (not anymore). -Starbound -Terraria -Did I mention Starbound? -Stick Fight: The game -PAYDAY 2 -Starbound -Did anyone say Starbound too? -Left 4 Dead 2 -Starbound 2 -Duck Game too, - Half Life 2: Episode 2 (not really, it's for the rhymes) -Warframe 2 (Fortuna boogaloo), -Just Cause 2, wait i mean 3.
- Starbound - Rise of the Tomb Raider - Sims 4 (only to building - ea is not good for this franchise... I hope they will not Sims 5 making..) - Grandia
I also like to play but at a single time I am not able to handle such a huge game to play. I like to play GTA 5, FIFA, Call of Duty and many more.
Mine's mostly a list of various RPGs - Star Ocean 2 and 3 - Breath of Fire 3 and 4 - Kingdom Hearts 2 - Front Mission 3 - Suikoden 2 - Final Fantasy 6 - Nier: Automata